KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

federal health care program

Portuguese translation: programa federal de assistencia médica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:federal health care program
Portuguese translation:programa federal de assistencia médica
Entered by: Elvira Alves Barry

12:19 Apr 22, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: federal health care program
Serão os serviços de saúde oferecidos pelo governo federal?
:-o
CicaBarth
programa federal de assistencia médica
Explanation:
My suggestion.
Selected response from:

Elvira Alves Barry
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5programa federal de assistência de saúdeAndrea Munhoz
5programa do governo federal aplicado à saúde
Illa Karina Rocha
4programa federal de cuidados de saúde
Rui Domingues
4programa federal de assistencia médica
Elvira Alves Barry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
programa federal de assistência de saúde


Explanation:
Sug.

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Celina Alonso Neves
6 mins
  -> Obrigada, Alonso!

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Ralph!

agree  Cristina Santos
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina!

agree  Mariza Vogel
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mariza!

agree  Marcos Antonio
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marcos!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programa federal de cuidados de saúde


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Rui Domingues
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programa federal de assistencia médica


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Elvira Alves Barry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programa do governo federal aplicado à saúde


Explanation:
Programa de qualidade do governo federal aplicado à saúde. Haley Maria De Sousa Almeida. INTRODUÇÃO. O Homo Sapiens, não muito longe de sua aparição, ...
unpan1.un.org/intradoc/groups/public/documents/CLAD/clad0043721.pdf

[PDF] Programa de Qualidade do Governo Federal aplicado à SaúdeFormato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Programa de. Qualidade do. Governo Federal. aplicado à Saúde ... Key words – Quality program, Health care sector, Citizens satisfaction ...
www.cqh.org.br/files/ARTIGORAS12.pdf

Key words: Information in healthcare, Information technology in healthcare, Healthcare ... A disciplina Informática Aplicada à Saúde vem sendo oferecida na ...
www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S1413-81232... - 54k -


Illa Karina Rocha
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): rhandler