KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

processo do trabalho

Portuguese translation: labor procedural (law)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:processo do trabalho
Portuguese translation:labor procedural (law)
Entered by: rhandler

12:55 Aug 30, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: processo do trabalho
"Ele é pós-graduato em Direito do Trabalho e Processo do Trabalho."
Magda Marques
Brazil
labor procedural (law)
Explanation:
Nesse contexto, processo do trabalho signofoca "direito processual do trabalho".



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-30 14:20:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TYpo: significa, claro!
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
muitíssimo obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3labor procedural (law)rhandler
5 +1labor lawsuits
Jorge Rodrigues


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
labor lawsuits


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio
16 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marcos.

neutral  rhandler: Nesse contexto, processo do trabalho significa "direito processual do trabalho", e não "ação trabalhista".
1 hr
  -> Tem razão, Ralph. Obrigado.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
labor procedural (law)


Explanation:
Nesse contexto, processo do trabalho signofoca "direito processual do trabalho".



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-30 14:20:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TYpo: significa, claro!

Example sentence(s):
  • He has a graduate degree in Labor Procedural Law
rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 446
Grading comment
muitíssimo obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Folque: concordo
22 mins
  -> Obrigado, Maria, tenha um bom domingo!

agree  Katarina Peters
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Katarina, tenha um bom domingo!

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Jorge, tenha um bom domingo!