ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

Divisional Functions

Portuguese translation: funções das Divisões

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Divisional Functions
Portuguese translation:funções das Divisões
Entered by: Dulce Cattunda

15:09 Apr 6, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Divisional Functions
It is for a "Claims Reporting Policy"

"...it is addressed to the Heads of Group Functions, Divisions, BUs or Divisional Functions and their dedicated Legal Business Partner..."

BU = business units
Dulce Cattunda
Brazil
funções das Divisões
Explanation:
4 nov. 2009... administrativos e a gestão das matérias que constituem funções das Divisões de Assuntos Jurídicos, Assuntos Administrativos e Notariado ...
autarquicas2009sintra.blogspot.com/.../vereadores-da-cms-para-o-mandato-2009.html - Em cache
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1funções do departamentoEdna Almeida
4funções das Divisões
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3Estruturas Divisionais
Marcos Antonio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
divisional functions
funções do departamento


Explanation:
.

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Edna!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Rocha, CT
18 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ivan!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
divisional functions
Estruturas Divisionais


Explanation:
Sug.

- Divisional Function !
- [ Traduzir esta página ]
DIVISIONAL FUNCTIONS FUNCTIONS OF THE DIVISIONS AND DEPARTMENTS. 1 ...
www.nipost.gov.ng/Divisional_Function.aspx -

- Mobilink Divisional Functions. The organization is divided into divisions, which are further divided into departments and sub departments. ...
jobs.mobilinkgsm.com/content.php?lid... - Paquistão

-Estruturas Divisionais
A estrutura mais adotada para resolver problemas de controle é a estrutura divisional, que agrupa as funções de acordo com as demandas de produtos, ...
analgesi.co.cc/html/t15572.html

- Cada departamento corresponde a uma função principal. 2 ESTRUTURA DIVISIONAL (ou por produto) Diretoria Diretoria Gerência Divisão Gerência Divisão de ...
www.scribd.com/doc/2619086/Organogramas

- As estruturas divisionais agrupam pessoas com diferentes tarefas e habilidades, ... agrupam funções e atividades trabalhando um produto único ou serviço; ...
books.google.com.br/books?isbn=8522103216..

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 73
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Marcos!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
divisional functions
funções das Divisões


Explanation:
4 nov. 2009... administrativos e a gestão das matérias que constituem funções das Divisões de Assuntos Jurídicos, Assuntos Administrativos e Notariado ...
autarquicas2009sintra.blogspot.com/.../vereadores-da-cms-para-o-mandato-2009.html - Em cache

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 436
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Salvador!