KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

deemed to have been revoked

Portuguese translation: que tenham sido julgado revogados na data da dissolução


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deemed to have been revoked
Portuguese translation:que tenham sido julgado revogados na data da dissolução
Entered by: lenapires

21:40 Mar 9, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: deemed to have been revoked
deemed to have been revoked at the date of the dissolution
Ana Maria Sousa
julgar
Explanation:
deem= julgar, resolver

que tenham sido julgado revogados na data da dissolução
Selected response from:

lenapires
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2julgar
lenapires
5considerado revogado
DQL --
5tido/considerado como havendo sido revogado (à data da dissolução)rhandler
5considerado ter sido anuladoAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
julgar


Explanation:
deem= julgar, resolver

que tenham sido julgado revogados na data da dissolução

lenapires
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfred Delgado
7 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
5 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tido/considerado como havendo sido revogado (à data da dissolução)


Explanation:
to deem = considerar


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 446

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
considerado ter sido anulado


Explanation:
Em Pt-Pt.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 221

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
considerado revogado


Explanation:
revogar - anular

DQL --
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese