KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

FEE SIMPLE

Portuguese translation: Titularidade Integral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FEE SIMPLE
Portuguese translation:Titularidade Integral
Entered by: pnegrete

16:20 Dec 9, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: FEE SIMPLE
"XXX confirms that it owns the XXX on which the XXX is to be built IN FEE SIMPLE.

Eu simplesmente não encontro o significado para FEE SIMPLE.
pnegrete
Titularidade Integral
Explanation:
é o que tenho nos meus glossários.

Julia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-09 16:38:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Está assim neste glossário em:
http://www.gov.bc.ca/tno/rpts/glossary/default.htm

fee simple:
legal interest in land that is commonly characterized as private ownership.

Selected response from:

BrazBiz
Brazil
Grading comment
É isso mesmo. Encontrei após muita pesquisa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Titularidade Integral
BrazBiz
2alodial
Hermann


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fee simple
alodial


Explanation:
livre de encargos

... do Registro de Imóveis desta Comarca, reavaliado estimativamente em R$ 146.000,00
(cento e quarenta e seis mil reais); 2) o terreno alodial, situado no lugar ...
www.schmitz.lel.br/mostra_judicial_ impressao.php?id_leilao=83&id_filial=1


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Allodial
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fee_simple
Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Titularidade Integral


Explanation:
é o que tenho nos meus glossários.

Julia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-09 16:38:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Está assim neste glossário em:
http://www.gov.bc.ca/tno/rpts/glossary/default.htm

fee simple:
legal interest in land that is commonly characterized as private ownership.



BrazBiz
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
É isso mesmo. Encontrei após muita pesquisa.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
9 hrs