KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

incidents and attributes

Portuguese translation: incidentes e atributos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incidents and attributes
Portuguese translation:incidentes e atributos
Entered by: Walter Moura

00:02 Mar 9, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: incidents and attributes
The incidentes and attributes of ownership andn other rights of the parties...
thaish
United States
incidentes e atributos
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Walter Moura
Brazil
Grading comment
Segundo De Placido e Silva, em seu "Vocabulário Jurídico", atributo seria tudo que é próprio ou inerente a alguma coisa ou pessoa, enquanto incidente seria tudo que incide ou recai sobre alguma coisa.
Assim, a tradução ofertada pelo colega atende a ideia da tradução em tela.
Obrigada
Thais
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1As circunstâncias e os attributosJane Lamb-Ruiz
4pertences e atributos
Theodore Fink
4incidentes e atributosWalter Moura


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
As circunstâncias e os attributos


Explanation:
quase igual

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire: atenção à gralha em atributos
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incidentes e atributos


Explanation:
.

Walter Moura
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1043
Grading comment
Segundo De Placido e Silva, em seu "Vocabulário Jurídico", atributo seria tudo que é próprio ou inerente a alguma coisa ou pessoa, enquanto incidente seria tudo que incide ou recai sobre alguma coisa.
Assim, a tradução ofertada pelo colega atende a ideia da tradução em tela.
Obrigada
Thais

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pertences e atributos


Explanation:
Here's your translation:

as pertences e atributos de propiedade e outros direitos das partes...

Hi Thaish: Please don't forget to choose an answer. Also, in the future, please state if you want Brazilian or Continental Portuguese (just put PT or PBr). Thanks.



Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593