KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

In witness whereof

Portuguese translation: em testemunho do que, as partes que constam deste..


00:08 Mar 9, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: In witness whereof
In witness whereof, the parties hereto have executed this agreement
thaish
United States
Portuguese translation:em testemunho do que, as partes que constam deste..
Explanation:
instrumento, contraem entre si este acordo...
Selected response from:

Ilona Dako
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4EM TESTEMUNHO DE QUE, ...
Paulo Lopes
5em testemunho do que, as partes que constam deste..Ilona Dako
5Em fé que...
edna osorio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
EM TESTEMUNHO DE QUE, ...


Explanation:
direto!!!

Paulo Lopes
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 396

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charles Fontanetti
53 mins

agree  SusyZ
54 mins

agree  Ilona Dako
2 hrs

agree  Jorge Freire
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Em fé que...


Explanation:
Segundo o Webster

edna osorio
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
em testemunho do que, as partes que constam deste..


Explanation:
instrumento, contraem entre si este acordo...

Ilona Dako
United States
PRO pts in pair: 3