KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

real, personal or mixed

Portuguese translation: Imóvel, móvel, ou misto


21:48 Mar 13, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: real, personal or mixed
That all properties of any kind or nature, real, personal or mixed, wherever the same may be found...
xxxPenn
Portuguese translation:Imóvel, móvel, ou misto
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-13 21:59:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hi Penn:
They are talking about all types of property: real (property) que é imóvel; personal (property) que é imóvel; e mixed que é uma mescla dos dois.
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
Obrigado
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Imóvel, móvel, ou misto
Theodore Fink
4bens móveis, bens pessoais ou um composto de bensSilvia Borges


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Imóvel, móvel, ou misto


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-13 21:59:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hi Penn:
They are talking about all types of property: real (property) que é imóvel; personal (property) que é imóvel; e mixed que é uma mescla dos dois.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
14 hrs
  -> Thanks, Dr.J!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bens móveis, bens pessoais ou um composto de bens


Explanation:
Não seria real estate, personal or mixed?

Se assim for então a tradução seria: bens móveis, bens pessoais ou um composto de bens.

Apenas 'real' ficaria sem sentido, diria eu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-13 22:02:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desculpe, seria bens imóveis, bens pessoais ou um composto de bens. Sorry :(

Silvia Borges
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 326