KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

full right and authority

Portuguese translation: o pleno direito e autoridade


21:49 Mar 13, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: full right and authority
That each party shall have at all times the full right and authority...
xxxPenn
Portuguese translation:o pleno direito e autoridade
Explanation:
"full" pode também ser traduzido por "pleno" em linguagem jurídica
Selected response from:

marialice
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14o pleno direito e autoridademarialice
5direito e autoridade totalSilvia Borges
4total direito e competênciaSpina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direito e autoridade total


Explanation:
Cada um deverá ter direito total sobre quaisquer atividades e/ou disposições que venham a ocorrer a qualquer tempo.

Bom trabalho!

Silvia Borges
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 326

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
o pleno direito e autoridade


Explanation:
"full" pode também ser traduzido por "pleno" em linguagem jurídica

marialice
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodore Fink
4 mins

agree  ipagano
5 mins

agree  Magda Zanchetta
6 mins

agree  vertebem
12 mins

agree  John Punchard
23 mins

agree  Rosemary Polato
45 mins

agree  tradusport
1 hr

agree  Jorge Freire
1 hr

agree  BrazBiz: correto
1 hr

agree  Brazman
2 hrs

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
14 hrs

agree  mjbranco
14 hrs

agree  Pedro Sítima
18 hrs

agree  Elisabeth Renger
23 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total direito e competência


Explanation:
Competência "para resolver"

Spina
PRO pts in pair: 19