KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

disposition of property

Portuguese translation: disposição de bens / prescrição legal de bens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disposition of property
Portuguese translation:disposição de bens / prescrição legal de bens
Entered by: Silvia Borges

22:12 Mar 13, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: disposition of property
Disposition of property: In the event either party...
xxxPenn
disposição de bens / prescrição legal de bens
Explanation:
Primeira opção a mais comum.
Segunda opção seria uma colocação jurídica.

Bom trabalho !
Selected response from:

Silvia Borges
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1disposição de bens / prescrição legal de bensSilvia Borges
4transferência de posse da propriedade
Silvio Picinini


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transferência de posse da propriedade


Explanation:
Geralmente venda, mas pode ser doação. Acho que transferência de posse cobre todas as possibildades.

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disposição de bens / prescrição legal de bens


Explanation:
Primeira opção a mais comum.
Segunda opção seria uma colocação jurídica.

Bom trabalho !

Silvia Borges
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 326
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
14 hrs