KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

inure

Portuguese translation: reverter


22:17 Mar 13, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: inure
each and every provision hereof shall inure to the benefit...
xxxPenn
Portuguese translation:reverter
Explanation:
Cada uma e todas as disposições deste devem reverter em benefício de
Selected response from:

Rosemary Polato
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reverter
Rosemary Polato
5 +1..deverão ser asseguradas para o benefício de....
BrazBiz
5segurar / proteger
Theodore Fink
4estabelecidas
Ligia Dias Costa
4dar garantiaSpina
4entrar em vigorAntónio Ribeiro
4ter efeito / ser efetivada / colocadas em práticaSilvia Borges


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
segurar / proteger


Explanation:
:)

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reverter


Explanation:
Cada uma e todas as disposições deste devem reverter em benefício de

Rosemary Polato
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 89
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Zanchetta
1 hr

agree  vertebem
23 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ter efeito / ser efetivada / colocadas em prática


Explanation:
cada uma das provisões aqui estipuladas deverão ser efetivadas / colocadas em prática para o benefício ...

Eh isso :-)

Silvia Borges
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 326

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..deverão ser asseguradas para o benefício de....


Explanation:
Deverão ser cumpridas.

Espero que ajude

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrar em vigor


Explanation:
...devem entrar em vigor para o beneficio...

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dar garantia


Explanation:
deve dar garantia ao benefício

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-14 18:01:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

favorecer ao beneficio
ou
induzir ao beneficio

Spina
PRO pts in pair: 19

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estabelecidas


Explanation:
todas e quaisquer provisões serão estabelecidas a favor de

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922