KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

treatment

Portuguese translation: resumo do roteiro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:treatment
Portuguese translation:resumo do roteiro
Entered by: Karin Usher

15:43 Mar 18, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: treatment
This letter set out our agreement pursuant to which we will commission you ("The Writer") to write a TREATMENT fpr a feature film
Karin Usher
Resumo do roteiro
Explanation:
Veja o link abaixo. É uma gíria de Hollywood. Nem acredito que achei isso.
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
Muitissimo obrigada pelo link. Perfeito!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tratamento
José Antonio Azevedo
4guiãoManuela Brehm
4Resumo do roteiro
Silvio Picinini


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tratamento


Explanation:
Fonte: Michaelis Dicionário Inglês - Português

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Resumo do roteiro


Explanation:
Veja o link abaixo. É uma gíria de Hollywood. Nem acredito que achei isso.


    Reference: http://www.kcrw.com/cgi-bin/db/kcrw.pl?show_code=tt&tmplt_ty...
Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393
Grading comment
Muitissimo obrigada pelo link. Perfeito!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guião


Explanation:
guião é o "livro" do filme

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 46