KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

Payment Place

Portuguese translation: Local de pagamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Payment Place
Portuguese translation:Local de pagamento
Entered by: Pedro Sítima

10:24 Mar 19, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Loan agreement
English term or phrase: Payment Place
LENDER's Payment Place - shall mean LENDER's bank account
Izabel
Local de pagamento
Explanation:
Boa sorte!
Selected response from:

Pedro Sítima
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11Local de pagamentoPedro Sítima
4Origem do pagamento
Silvio Picinini


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Local de pagamento


Explanation:
Boa sorte!

Pedro Sítima
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
2 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Fiona N�voa
28 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  BrazBiz
50 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Elisabeth Renger
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Theodore Fink
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Magda Zanchetta
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Gabriela Frazao
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  airmailrpl
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
1 day12 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Origem do pagamento


Explanation:
Se é a conta onde o pagamento vai ser debitado, talvez origem ou fonte do pagamento fique mais claro. Local do pagamento induz a pensar que é o local onde se deve ir para pagar a conta.

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393