KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

Adjudicatory

Portuguese translation: Decisório


16:05 May 24, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / judicial
English term or phrase: Adjudicatory
Adjudicatory
Gerson
Portuguese translation:Decisório
Explanation:
outra opcao
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4adjudicatório
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +3Decisório
Theodore Fink


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
adjudicatório


Explanation:
Veja as referências abaixo:


    www.integracao.gov.br/convenios/ prestacao_de_contas.shtml
    Reference: http://www.cenpra.gov.br/licitacoes/8666_IV.htm
José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Boltz
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  ana_brum
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Maria-da-Fé Albuquerque
1 day16 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Armando A. Cottim
1 day16 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Decisório


Explanation:
outra opcao

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SLavor: Mais comum que adjucatorio.
1 min
  -> Obrigado, SLavor:

agree  António Ribeiro
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, AntRib

agree  LoreAC
2 days14 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lore