KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

cover agreement

Portuguese translation: Acordo / contrato de Cobertura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cover agreement
Portuguese translation:Acordo / contrato de Cobertura
Entered by: BrazBiz

13:21 Jul 8, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: cover agreement
"Cover Agreement" means the cover pages of an agreement, signed by the Partie, which lists all applicabel Service Annexes.
andrea
Acordo / contrato de Cobertura
Explanation:
lista dos anexos dos serviços cobertos pelo mesmo
Selected response from:

BrazBiz
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Acordo / contrato de Cobertura
BrazBiz
5Contrato de CoberturaJonas Teixeira
5Um Contrato de Cobertura significa as paginas do contrato que delineam o escopo de cobertura de um..
airmailrpl


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Acordo / contrato de Cobertura


Explanation:
lista dos anexos dos serviços cobertos pelo mesmo

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 429
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
33 mins
  -> Obrigada, Gabriela!

agree  Emilia Carneiro
38 mins
  -> Obrigada, Emilia

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ivana

agree  LoreAC
23 hrs
  -> Tks, LoreAC

disagree  airmailrpl: 'Cobertura' is Coverage
23 hrs
  -> não concordou e deu a mesma resposta abaixo, não entendi você!!!

1 day21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Um Contrato de Cobertura significa as paginas do contrato que delineam o escopo de cobertura de um..


Explanation:
Um Contrato de Cobertura significa as paginas do contrato que delineam o escopo de cobertura de um acordo, assinado pela parte, e que lista todos os Anexos de Serviços que se aplicam

"Cover Agreement" means the cover(age) pages of an agreement, signed by the Party, which lists all applicable Service Annexes.

(Coverage pages - those that delineate the scope of the coverage of the agreement)

As long as the details of the shipment comes within the terms and conditions of the open cover agreement, the shipment is automatically covered. The insurer is also obliged to accept all declarations
made by the insured under the open policy if they come under the terms and conditions of the open cover.
http://www.chinaproducts.com/eng2/content/contf202.phtml


airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contrato de Cobertura


Explanation:
Mas, tal contrato refere-se à área de seguros.

Quer dizer que a cobertura poderá ser
de riscos políticos, responsabilidade
civil, etc.

Somento isto.

Jonas Teixeira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 71