KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

non-circumvention agreement

Portuguese translation: acordo de não violação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-circumvention agreement
Portuguese translation:acordo de não violação
Entered by: Rosemary Polato

20:32 Aug 9, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: non-circumvention agreement
Título
Rosemary Polato
Brazil
acordo de não violação
Explanation:
ou de não evasão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 20:35:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:> Eurodicautom
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
"Contrato de Exclusividade" também não é o melhor termo. Acabei optando por "Contrato de Negociação de Boa Fé" mas ainda gostaria de ter um título melhor.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2acordo de não violação
Roberto Cavalcanti
5não triangularização
Roberto Cavalcanti
4contrato sem subterfúgio/estratagema
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acordo de não violação


Explanation:
ou de não evasão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 20:35:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:> Eurodicautom

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
"Contrato de Exclusividade" também não é o melhor termo. Acabei optando por "Contrato de Negociação de Boa Fé" mas ainda gostaria de ter um título melhor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Dutra: EVASÃO: nos dicionários que consultei...
3 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Emilia Carneiro: evasão
16 hrs
  -> Grato

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrato sem subterfúgio/estratagema


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
não triangularização


Explanation:
veja link abaixo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 20:02:53 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ou de não triangulação


    Reference: http://www.ccj.ufsc.br/~iri/livroOMC.html
Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462