KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

Advocate-general

Portuguese translation: advogado-geral


00:37 Oct 19, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Advocate-general
Can anyone suggest something ?
MarcoFranci
Portuguese translation:advogado-geral
Explanation:
según el eurodic
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you ! I am sorry it took me a while to grade this answer , I was having problems with my computer !!!! Anyway , all replies were very helpful !
marco
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5advogado-geral
P Forgas
5serviço de apoio em geralgrasa
5advogado geral
Emilia Carneiro
5serviço de apoio em geralgrasa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
advogado-geral


Explanation:
según el eurodic


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911
Grading comment
Thank you ! I am sorry it took me a while to grade this answer , I was having problems with my computer !!!! Anyway , all replies were very helpful !
marco

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hmercer: no Brasil, a Advocacia Geral da União defende o poder público federal em juizo e inicia ações; seu titular é o advogado geral da união
2 hrs

agree  LoreAC
7 hrs

agree  airmailrpl
10 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
11 hrs

agree  Anatrad
4 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
advogado geral


Explanation:
:)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serviço de apoio em geral


Explanation:
adocate não significa advocacia.

advocate e' prestação de serviços ao povo. seria servicos humanitarios, medicos, civis, escolares, e por ai...

grasa
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 38

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serviço de apoio em geral


Explanation:
adocate não significa advocacia.

advocate e' prestação de serviços ao povo. seria servicos humanitarios, medicos, civis, escolares, e por ai...

grasa
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 38