KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

on the substance

Portuguese translation: Com base no que encontra-se descrito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on the substance
Portuguese translation:Com base no que encontra-se descrito
Entered by: Kássia Carvalho

13:05 Oct 24, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: on the substance
On the substance of article 13.1 and 3, we are presuming that there will be a supposition when setting the membership fee.
Kássia Carvalho
Brazil
Com base no que encontra-se descrito nos artigos...
Explanation:
Eu traduziria desta forma.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 14:29:53 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Outras possibilidades:
No teor dos artigos...
Com base no teor dos artigos...
Selected response from:

Luiz Almeida
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3no conteúdo
Clauwolf
5 +2Com base no que encontra-se descrito nos artigos...Luiz Almeida
4no sentido
José Antonio Azevedo
2com base no que se encontra descrito
rir


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
no conteúdo


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Paula Miraldo
12 mins

agree  LoreAC
26 mins

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
32 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no sentido


Explanation:
Acho que seria isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Com base no que encontra-se descrito nos artigos...


Explanation:
Eu traduziria desta forma.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 14:29:53 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Outras possibilidades:
No teor dos artigos...
Com base no teor dos artigos...

Luiz Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Moura
5 mins

agree  Adriana Caraccio Morgan, Dip Trans IOL
75 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
com base no que se encontra descrito


Explanation:
...pelo menos!

ou seja,
baseado no artigo tal e tal,...

Rita

rir
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1620