KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

in the course of business

Portuguese translation: para o comércio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the course of business
Portuguese translation:para o comércio
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

10:38 Dec 27, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: in the course of business
The limitations or exclusions or warranties and liability contained in this agreement do not effect or prejudice the statutory rights of a consumer; i.e., a person acquiring goods otherwise than in the course of business
Vera Rodrigues
exceto para o comercio
Explanation:
otherwise than in the course of business
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1na condução de seus negócios
José Antonio Azevedo
5exceto para o comercio
airmailrpl


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na condução de seus negócios


Explanation:
É isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
11 mins
  -> Obrigado, Jorge.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exceto para o comercio


Explanation:
otherwise than in the course of business

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748
Grading comment
Obrigada