KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

industry custom

Portuguese translation: práticas do setor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:industry custom
Portuguese translation:práticas do setor
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

11:18 Dec 27, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: industry custom
This Agreement is the complete agreement between you and xxx concerning the Software and related documentation and supersedes all proposals, oral or written, all negotiations, conversations or discussions between or among the parties relating to the subject matter of this Agreement and all past dealing or industry custom
Vera Rodrigues
práticas do setor/segmento/área
Explanation:
Forna
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1práticas do setor/segmento/áreaxxxForna
5usos e costumes do setor
José Antonio Azevedo
4costume no setor
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costume no setor


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
usos e costumes do setor


Explanation:
É isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
práticas do setor/segmento/área


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 499
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte: Correctíssimo Forna! é isso mesmo.Desejo-lhe um feliz 2003
2 mins
  -> Obrigado Maria Luisa. Feliz 2003 para você também.