KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

in compliance with

Portuguese translation: obedecer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in compliance with
Portuguese translation:obedecer
Entered by: Marsel de Souza

23:04 Mar 28, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: in compliance with
This Company agrees that it is and shall remain in compliance with all local rules pertaining to product or services to be supplied to X.
marinacast
obedecer
Explanation:
Outra sugestão:

"... obedece e continuará obedecendo às regras locais ..."

Outros verbos possíveis: observar; respeitar.
Selected response from:

Marsel de Souza
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11conforme, em conformidade com
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1obedecer
Marsel de Souza


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
conforme, em conformidade com


Explanation:
É isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
0 min
  -> Obrigado, Ivana.

agree  Rolf Riegger Jr.
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, rieggerjr.

agree  mschisler
15 mins
  -> Obrigado, mschisler.

agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno
34 mins
  -> Obrigado, Tomás.

agree  Brigith Guimarães: é isso mesmo
52 mins
  -> Obrigado, brigith.

agree  Vanessa Marques: "em conformidade com", exacto
59 mins
  -> Obrigado, Vanessa.

agree  Mayura Silveira
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Mayura.

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, rhandler.

agree  António Ribeiro
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, António.

agree  José Casquilho
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, José. Infelizmente a marinacast não concordou conosco.

agree  Ana Paula Miraldo
1 day32 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana Paula.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obedecer


Explanation:
Outra sugestão:

"... obedece e continuará obedecendo às regras locais ..."

Outros verbos possíveis: observar; respeitar.

Marsel de Souza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 546

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: também
3 hrs