KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

standard purchase negotiation process

Portuguese translation: processo normal de negociação de compras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standard purchase negotiation process
Portuguese translation:processo normal de negociação de compras
Entered by: António Ribeiro

12:59 Mar 29, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: standard purchase negotiation process
As part of our standard purchase negotiation process, we require an agreement with the suppliers.
marinacast
processo normal de negociação de compras
Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 13:10:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Outra alternativa seria \"sistema normal de negociação de compras\"

Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3processo normal de negociação de comprasAntónio Ribeiro
5 +3processo padrão de negociação de compra
Emilia Carneiro


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
processo padrão de negociação de compra


Explanation:
:) literal

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSilLiz
6 mins

agree  rhandler: É isso.
28 mins

agree  tavares: absolutamente
3 days7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
processo normal de negociação de compras


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 13:10:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Outra alternativa seria \"sistema normal de negociação de compras\"



António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr

agree  BrazBiz: normal - é mais natural.
3 hrs

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
4 hrs