KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

SME contactors and RTD Performer

Portuguese translation: contratante PME e executante IDT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SME contactors and RTD Performer
Portuguese translation:contratante PME e executante IDT
Entered by: china

11:41 May 23, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: SME contactors and RTD Performer
Standard Agreement between SME contactors and RTD Performerin Cooperative Research Contracts financed by the Commission
china
PME contratante e executante de IDT
Explanation:
SME = Small and Midsize Enterprise, isto é Pequena e Média Empresa
RTD = Research and Technological Development, ou seja Investigação e Desenvolvimento Tecnológico

Há várias referências nos sites da União Europeia.

Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1empreiteiras de pequeno e médio porte e agentes de pesquisa e desenvolvimento tecnológico
Roberto Cavalcanti
5contratada SME e executante RTD
Clauwolf
4 +1PME contratante e executante de IDT
Ana Almeida


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PME contratante e executante de IDT


Explanation:
SME = Small and Midsize Enterprise, isto é Pequena e Média Empresa
RTD = Research and Technological Development, ou seja Investigação e Desenvolvimento Tecnológico

Há várias referências nos sites da União Europeia.



Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
1 day22 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
empreiteiras de pequeno e médio porte e agentes de pesquisa e desenvolvimento tecnológico


Explanation:
sme: small and medium size enterprises
rtd: research and technology development


    Acronym finder
Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mary bueno
53 mins
  -> Grato

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contratada SME e executante RTD


Explanation:
:) Sem mistério, siglas não se traduzem

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286