KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

postponement of rights

Portuguese translation: adiamento de direitos


19:59 Jul 3, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: postponement of rights
consolidate the said shares or any of them and to issue all or any part of its capital whether original, redeemed, increased or reduced with or without any preference, priority or special privilege or subject to any
postponement of rights or to any conditions or restrictions whatsoever and so that unless the conditions of issue shall otherwise expressly
provide every issue of shares whether stated to be Ordinary, Preference or otherwise shall be subject to the powers on the part of the
Company hereinbefore provided.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Portuguese translation:adiamento de direitos
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Tks.bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2protelação de direitos
Fabio Poeiras
5 +2Postergação dos Direitos
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1adiamento de direitos
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
protelação de direitos


Explanation:
Creio que é isso

Fabio Poeiras
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
12 mins

agree  airmailrpl: all are good alternatives
10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adiamento de direitos


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Tks.bjs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: all are good alternatives
10 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Postergação dos Direitos


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
5 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: all are good alternatives
10 hrs