KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

as is presently payable

Portuguese translation: como sendo devido imediatamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as is presently payable
Portuguese translation:como sendo devido imediatamente
Entered by: Silvia Borges

17:12 Jul 4, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: as is presently payable
demanding payment of such part of the amount in respect of which the lien exists as is presently payable
Izabel Santos
Brazil
como sendo devido imediatamente
Explanation:
exigindo o pagamento de tal parcela do valor sobre a qual existe o ônus como sendo devido imediatamente (presentemente)

espero que a ajude
Selected response from:

Silvia Borges
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada, Silvia.
bjs
Izabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4como sendo devido imediatamenteSilvia Borges
4na situação de débito atual
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
na situação de débito atual


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como sendo devido imediatamente


Explanation:
exigindo o pagamento de tal parcela do valor sobre a qual existe o ônus como sendo devido imediatamente (presentemente)

espero que a ajude

Silvia Borges
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 326
Grading comment
Obrigada, Silvia.
bjs
Izabel