KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

time or times of payment

Portuguese translation: data ou datas de pagamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time or times of payment
Portuguese translation:data ou datas de pagamento
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

18:19 Jul 4, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: time or times of payment
The Directors may from time to time make calls upon the Members in respect of any moneys unpaid on their shares, and each Member shall (subject to receiving at least 14 days notice specifying the time or times of payment)
Izabel Santos
Brazil
data ou datas de pagamento
Explanation:
data ou datas de pagamento
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Grata, Maria Luiza.
bjs
Izabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5data ou datas de pagamento
Emilia Carneiro
5data ou datas de pagamento
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
data ou datas de pagamento


Explanation:
data ou datas de pagamento

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092
Grading comment
Grata, Maria Luiza.
bjs
Izabel

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
data ou datas de pagamento


Explanation:
especificar a data ou as datas de pagamento
:)


Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136