KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

First Schedule to the Companies Law

Portuguese translation: Primeira Lista da Lei das Sociedades


13:33 Nov 4, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: First Schedule to the Companies Law
The following Articles shall constitute the Articles of the Company and Table A in the First Schedule to the Companies Law shall not apply to the Company
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Primeira Lista da Lei das Sociedades
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Grata, Claudio.
bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Primeira Lista da Lei das Sociedades
Clauwolf
5Primeiro programa
lenapires


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Primeiro programa


Explanation:
É a minha sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 13:45:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desculpe falta o resto da tradução:
Primeiro programa para as regras da empresa.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 13:45:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desculpe falta o resto da tradução:
Primeiro programa para as regras da empresa.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 13:50:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Também poderá ser
Plano, Indice, tabela, Lista

lenapires
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1369

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Primeira Lista da Lei das Sociedades


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Grata, Claudio.
bjs