KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

"members" shall be deemed to include such eligible entities

Portuguese translation: a palavra "membros" deve ser entendida como a incluir tais entidades elegíveis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"members" shall be deemed to include such eligible entities
Portuguese translation:a palavra "membros" deve ser entendida como a incluir tais entidades elegíveis
Entered by: rhandler

23:56 Nov 5, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: "members" shall be deemed to include such eligible entities
Wherever these Articles of Association or the Operating Regulations permit or require an organization described in Section 3.01 (f) to act through or be responsible for its members, "members" shall be deemed to include such eligible entities
Izabel Santos
Brazil
a palavra "membros" deve ser entendida como a incluir tais entidades elegíveis
Explanation:
Uma tradução mais adaptada ao estilo do português legal.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Tks a lot, rhandler.
bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5os "membros" devem ser considerados como incluíndo tais entidades elegíveis
lenapires
5a palavra "membros" deve ser entendida como a incluir tais entidades elegíveisrhandler


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a palavra "membros" deve ser entendida como a incluir tais entidades elegíveis


Explanation:
Uma tradução mais adaptada ao estilo do português legal.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 11462
Grading comment
Tks a lot, rhandler.
bjs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
os "membros" devem ser considerados como incluíndo tais entidades elegíveis


Explanation:
É a minha sugestão

lenapires
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1369