KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

in a duly executed waiver of notice thereof

Portuguese translation: numa renúncia de intimação devidamente assinada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in a duly executed waiver of notice thereof
Portuguese translation:numa renúncia de intimação devidamente assinada
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

03:08 Nov 6, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: in a duly executed waiver of notice thereof
All meetings of the members shall be held at such places either within or without the Cayman Islands as shall be designated from time to time by the Board of Directors and stated in the notice of the meeting or in a duly executed waiver of notice thereof
Izabel Santos
Brazil
numa renúncia de intimação devidamente assinada
Explanation:
Maria Chaves de Mello. Dicionário jurídico.

Noronha. Dicionário jurídico.

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Tks a lot, Michael.
bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5numa denúncia de notificação devidamente executada
lenapires
5numa dispensa de convocatória devidamente executada
Deolindo
4numa renúncia de intimação devidamente assinada
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numa renúncia de intimação devidamente assinada


Explanation:
Maria Chaves de Mello. Dicionário jurídico.

Noronha. Dicionário jurídico.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1693
Grading comment
Tks a lot, Michael.
bjs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
numa dispensa de convocatória devidamente executada


Explanation:
.

Deolindo
Angola
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 164

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
numa denúncia de notificação devidamente executada


Explanation:
A minha sugestão

lenapires
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1369