KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Linguistics

It preety much sells itself I think you'll find.

Portuguese translation: ele se vende sozinho, você vai ver


17:21 Feb 16, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics / Movie
English term or phrase: It preety much sells itself I think you'll find.
Essa cena começa do nada. A personagem entrega um dinheiro para um homem e não se sabe que dinheiro é esse. E aí ele fala: - You don't know what you're doing. E ela responde: -It preety much sells itself I think you'll find.
lilililica
Portuguese translation:ele se vende sozinho, você vai ver
Explanation:
provavelmente se trata de alguém ou algum produto, certo?
Selected response from:

Islana Costa
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Acho que você descobrirá que ele se vende sozinho.
Carlos Angelo
4ele se vende sozinho, você vai verIslana Costa
3 +1creio que você fará bom uso dele.
Clauwolf
3é uma aposta ganha
Ricardo Fonseca


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it preety much sells itself i think you'll find.
Acho que você descobrirá que ele se vende sozinho.


Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
19 mins

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it preety much sells itself i think you'll find.
creio que você fará bom uso dele.


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beta Cummins
2 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
é uma aposta ganha


Explanation:
ou: "é um vencedor por si só"

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it preety much sells itself i think you'll find.
ele se vende sozinho, você vai ver


Explanation:
provavelmente se trata de alguém ou algum produto, certo?

Islana Costa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese