KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

What percentage of

Portuguese translation: que percentagem de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:What percentage of
Portuguese translation:que percentagem de
Entered by: hagan84

19:42 Jun 19, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Management Courses
English term or phrase: What percentage of
What percentage of our organization is in compliance at any given time?
Izabel Santos
Brazil
que percentagem de
Explanation:
Selected response from:

hagan84
Grading comment
Grata !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7que percentagem de
hagan84
4 +1Que percentual
Ana Rita Santiago
4qual a porção ... em percentagem
Ricardo Fonseca


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
what percentage of
que percentagem de


Explanation:


hagan84
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grata !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Vkthor: :-)
7 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Mariana Moreira
9 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  António Ribeiro
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  James Cook: que porcentagem de...
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Carlos Angelo
1 hr
  -> thank you

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
what percentage of
qual a porção ... em percentagem


Explanation:
da nossa organização ... em percentagem

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
what percentage of
Que percentual


Explanation:
Uma outra opção.

Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Mariana Moreira, Paulo Celestino Guimaraes