KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

test pass 5

Portuguese translation: passar com dez


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:test pass 5
Portuguese translation:passar com dez
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

19:39 Mar 9, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Project Management
English term or phrase: test pass 5
Someone who identifies his job as "The guy who runs test pass 5" will tend to defend test pass 5 with his life and fear any changes to it.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
passar com dez
Explanation:
o sujeito que passa com dez, o cara que sempre passa com dez... dez é a nota máxima, e em inglês tem nome pra quem tira 10, 9, 8, 7... veja:

Junior test pass = 3. Senior test pass = 4. Master test pass = 5 ...
http://www.dca2006.com/dca2006-triathlon_award_program_revis...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-03-09 20:13:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

will tend to defend test pass 5

will tend to defend a necessidade de passar com dez, ou qquer outra combinação de palavras... a idéia é essa : )
Selected response from:

Alvaro Neder, Ph.D.
Grading comment
Muito grata
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5passar com dez
Alvaro Neder, Ph.D.
3o teste com nota de aprovação (igual a) (de nível) 5
Henrique Serra


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
passar com dez


Explanation:
o sujeito que passa com dez, o cara que sempre passa com dez... dez é a nota máxima, e em inglês tem nome pra quem tira 10, 9, 8, 7... veja:

Junior test pass = 3. Senior test pass = 4. Master test pass = 5 ...
http://www.dca2006.com/dca2006-triathlon_award_program_revis...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-03-09 20:13:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

will tend to defend test pass 5

will tend to defend a necessidade de passar com dez, ou qquer outra combinação de palavras... a idéia é essa : )

Alvaro Neder, Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Muito grata
T.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
o teste com nota de aprovação (igual a) (de nível) 5


Explanation:
.

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44