KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

take pleasure

Portuguese translation: se sentem bem em ver...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take pleasure
Portuguese translation:se sentem bem em ver...
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

20:54 Mar 21, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Project Management
English term or phrase: take pleasure
The best leaders are the ones who take pleasure in the team being so committed to its intellectual standards that it's not afraid to question even the leader's behavior.
=======================
take?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
se sentem bem em ver...
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Muito obrigada
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tem prazer em
Susy Ordaz
5 +1se sentem bem em ver...
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se sentem bem em ver...


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Muito obrigada
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisele Goldstein
22 mins
  -> obrigado

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tem prazer em


Explanation:
tem prazer em

Susy Ordaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisele Goldstein
2 mins
  -> Thanks Gisele, but Clauwolf bet me to it!! :)