KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

taken to track

Portuguese translation: seguidas/executadas para acompanhar...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:taken to track
Portuguese translation:seguidas/executadas para acompanhar...
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

15:33 Mar 27, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Project Management
English term or phrase: taken to track
Goals, requirements, and constraints will change, but if the velocity and direction are understood, and intermediate steps are taken to track to changes, the change can be managed.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
seguidas/executadas para acompanhar...
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
... se forem tomadas etapas intermediárias para rastrear/acompanhar as alterações, ...
=============
Muito grata
Bjs
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3seguidas/executadas para acompanhar...
Clauwolf
4se forem dados passos que conduzam a mudanças
Denise Miranda
4conduzem a
Beth Olinto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
seguidas/executadas para acompanhar...


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
... se forem tomadas etapas intermediárias para rastrear/acompanhar as alterações, ...
=============
Muito grata
Bjs
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisele Goldstein: e medidas são tomadas para acompanhar as mudanças...
1 hr

agree  mfs_trad
1 hr

agree  reginakersten: e medidas são tomadas para acompanhar as mudanças...
4 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conduzem a


Explanation:
Levando em consideração a oração, "se ...passos intermediários conduzem a mudanças..."

Beth Olinto
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
steps are taken to track to changes,
se forem dados passos que conduzam a mudanças


Explanation:
track to - conduzir a

Denise Miranda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28