KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

progresses

Portuguese translation: se aproxima


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:progresses
Portuguese translation:se aproxima
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

19:54 Mar 29, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Project Management
English term or phrase: progresses
Triage becomes centralized as end-game progresses
=================
progresses = se aproxima?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
se aproxima
Explanation:
Teresa, acho que o siginificado é esse mesmo: a medida que se aproxima/ que se chega ao.......
Selected response from:

reginakersten
Grading comment
Muito grata
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2se aproximareginakersten
5 +1se evolui / se desenvolve
Joon Oh
4 +1avança/continua
Clauwolf
4progride
Christiane Jost


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avança/continua


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
1 hr
  -> obrigado

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se evolui / se desenvolve


Explanation:
sugestão

Joon Oh
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra: (o jogo fim, o jogo objetivo) se desenvolve
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Serra! A gente joga muito se fala muito assim!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
progride


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão =)

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se aproxima


Explanation:
Teresa, acho que o siginificado é esse mesmo: a medida que se aproxima/ que se chega ao.......


reginakersten
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito grata
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
41 mins
  -> OBRIGADA

agree  Denise Miranda
2 hrs
  -> OBRIGADA