KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

business team

Portuguese translation: equipe comercial, de vendas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business team
Portuguese translation:equipe comercial, de vendas
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

15:35 Mar 30, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Project Management
English term or phrase: business team
Get signoff from marketing and business team
================
equipe de marketing e de viabilidade?
de vendas? de negócios? comercial?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
equipe comercial, de vendas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Henrique Serra
Grading comment
Obrigada
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5equipe comercial, de vendas
Henrique Serra
4equipe de negócios
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipe de negócios


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 109

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equipe comercial, de vendas


Explanation:
.

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Obrigada
T.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): lenapires