KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

playbook

Portuguese translation: conjunto/esquema de estratégias/playbook


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:playbook
Portuguese translation:conjunto/esquema de estratégias/playbook
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

18:47 Apr 3, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Project Management
English term or phrase: playbook
É espirituoso e apaixonante, mas geralmente soa como um contexto espiritual, do que um playbook
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
conjunto/esquema de estratégias
Explanation:
Playbook: A scheme or set of strategies for conducting a business campaign or a political campaign
"they borrowed a page from the playbook of the opposition" (Wordweb)
Selected response from:

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks a lot
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conjunto/esquema de estratégiasLuiza Modesto
4guião
Mariana Moreira
4livro de roteiros
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
livro de roteiros


Explanation:
:) Que golaço (o segundo) foguinha!, parabéns

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 109

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guião


Explanation:
uma outra sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 64

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conjunto/esquema de estratégias


Explanation:
Playbook: A scheme or set of strategies for conducting a business campaign or a political campaign
"they borrowed a page from the playbook of the opposition" (Wordweb)

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Tks a lot
Teresa