KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

shipping software

Portuguese translation: programa de remessa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shipping software
Portuguese translation:programa de remessa
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

19:46 Apr 3, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Project Management
English term or phrase: shipping software
... breaks down the craft of shipping software into bite-size nuggets, roughly organized by chronology in the development process.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
programa de remessa
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Tks a lot
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1programa de remessa
Clauwolf
4software de preteleira, software de logística
Wolf Kux


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programa de remessa


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Tks a lot
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisele Goldstein
4 mins
  -> obrigado

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
software de preteleira, software de logística


Explanation:
Se o contexto for marketing de software, trata-se de um software em uma caixinha encontrado em uma prateleira da loja;
outro caso seria software para a área de logística.

Wolf Kux
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): lenapires