KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

accrual accounting measures

Portuguese translation: medidas de provisão contábil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accrual accounting measures
Portuguese translation:medidas de provisão contábil
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

21:58 Jun 28, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Empreendedorismo
English term or phrase: accrual accounting measures
Prior studies have attempted to confirm or reject the assertion that accrual accounting measures provide better information for predicting cash flow than do cash basis measures
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
medidas de provisão contábil
Explanation:
veja o link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2007-06-28 22:40:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

também pode ser usado regime de competência se você estiver usando regime de caixa para cash flow
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito grata e bom finde!
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2medidas de provisão contábil
Roberto Cavalcanti
5normas de contabilidade em valores devengados
telefpro


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
medidas de provisão contábil


Explanation:
veja o link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2007-06-28 22:40:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

também pode ser usado regime de competência se você estiver usando regime de caixa para cash flow


    Reference: http://www.universia.com.br/mit/15/15511/PDF/lec5.pdf
Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Muito grata e bom finde!
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
4 mins
  -> Obrigado Ralph

agree  Denise Miranda
14 hrs
  -> Grato Denise

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
normas de contabilidade em valores devengados


Explanation:
Eu diria assim pelo que eu entendo

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8