KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

single point of accountability

Portuguese translation: responsável único


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single point of accountability
Portuguese translation:responsável único
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

16:34 Feb 22, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: single point of accountability
One problem has been the lack of single point accountability and differences of view among participants over the services provided and the costs charged.
Carla G..
responsável único
Explanation:
responsabilidade exclusiva
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3responsável único
Roberto Cavalcanti
3 +1responsabilidade focada
Paul Dixon


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responsabilidade focada


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
responsável único


Explanation:
responsabilidade exclusiva

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Freitas e Silva
15 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Mrs Wood
27 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
23 hrs