KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

one time deduction

Portuguese translation: dedução única


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one time deduction
Portuguese translation:dedução única
Entered by: Teresa Borges

12:22 Jul 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: one time deduction
Uso de 'one' nestas expressões

One time deduction

One-call payment
One-off supplements / payment
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
dedução única
Explanation:
Ver exemplos...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado, Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8dedução única
Teresa Borges
4 +2dedução de uma só vez
RealBlunt
5antiga deduçãomarco lessa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dedução de uma só vez


Explanation:
a palavra "one" não pode ser retirada de contexto. Neste contexto o seu significado é o referido

RealBlunt
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernanda Rocha: Ou, talvez, dedução única (BR)
2 mins
  -> obrigado por sua opinião

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
28 mins
  -> Obrigado Flavia

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
dedução única


Language variant: PT(pt)

Explanation:
Ver exemplos...

Example sentence(s):
  • Isso ocorre, pois no modelo simplificado adota-se uma dedução única de 20% do imposto devido e não é permitido detalhar as deduções
  • A Austrália permite uma dedução única na forma de dedução das despesas operacionais, com um impacto no imposto de renda a pagar

    Reference: http://dinheiro.br.msn.com/especiais/previdencia/artigo.aspx...
    Reference: http://revistapesquisa.fapesp.br/index.php?art=998&bd=1&pg=3...
Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Obrigado, Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
14 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
16 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Kadja Bless
51 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Madalena Ribeiro
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Mary Palmer
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Lúcia Leitão
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
antiga dedução


Explanation:
one time=outrora

marco lessa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4