KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

One-off supplements / payment

Portuguese translation: pagamento único


12:24 Jul 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: One-off supplements / payment
Uso de 'one' nesta expressão

One-off supplements / payment
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Portuguese translation:pagamento único
Explanation:
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/one-off

one-off (wnôf, -f) Chiefly British
adj.
Happening, done, or made only once.
n.
Something that is not repeated or reproduced.
Selected response from:

Juliano Martins
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, Juliano
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pagamento único
Juliano Martins
4complementos/pagamento únicos
Madalena Ribeiro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
one-off supplements / payment
pagamento único


Explanation:
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/one-off

one-off (wnôf, -f) Chiefly British
adj.
Happening, done, or made only once.
n.
Something that is not repeated or reproduced.

Juliano Martins
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado, Juliano

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Gouveia
25 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Kadja Bless
58 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Lúcia Leitão: Concordo
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Marlene Curtis
7 hrs
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one-off supplements / payment
complementos/pagamento únicos


Explanation:
complementos/pagamento únicos

Madalena Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12