KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

key features

Portuguese translation: características fundamentais


19:51 Mar 6, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Management / any
English term or phrase: key features
typical dictionary definitions focus on a number of key features
gotranZ
Portuguese translation:características fundamentais
Explanation:
Features - características/aspectos
key - fundamentais/chave/básicos
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
obrigada
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9características fundamentais
CristinaPereira
5 +6aspectos chave
Ricardo Fonseca
5 +3aspectos importantes
Flavio Steffen
5Recursos Principais
airmailrpl
5Recursos-Chave
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aspectos importantes


Explanation:
As típicas definições de dicionário enfocam em diversos aspectos importantes

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes: aspectos fundamentais
44 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Hermann
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Recursos-Chave


Explanation:
É uma das hipóteses. O(a) colega tem de ver o enquadramento agora. Bom trabalho.

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
características fundamentais


Explanation:
Features - características/aspectos
key - fundamentais/chave/básicos

CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
10 mins

agree  António Ribeiro
1 hr

agree  Claudio Mazotti: also a good option!
1 hr

agree  Hermann
1 hr

agree  Vanessa Marques
2 hrs

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
2 hrs

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: ou "principais".
5 hrs

agree  Jorge Freire
7 hrs

agree  Ana Almeida
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada a todos!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
aspectos chave


Explanation:
literal, não há que enganar

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
0 min
  -> obrigado

agree  António Ribeiro
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Hermann
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Vanessa Marques
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
14 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  MLeiria
15 hrs
  -> obrigado

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Recursos Principais


Explanation:
a number of key features


airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 83