KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

tracking data

Portuguese translation: rstreamento de dados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tracking data
Portuguese translation:rstreamento de dados
Entered by: Javier Ramos

22:11 Jun 25, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: tracking data
another open research question refers to the role of user tracking data
Rita Oliveira
rastreamento de dados
Explanation:
algo assim
Selected response from:

Javier Ramos
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dados de rastreamento do usuário
Eneida Martins
4 +1dados de seguimentoAntónio Ribeiro
5perseguição e aquisição de dados
Maria Luisa Duarte
4dados para rastreio de usuário
ROCHA-ROBINSON
3rastreamento de dados
Javier Ramos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dados de seguimento


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
15 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perseguição e aquisição de dados


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rastreamento de dados


Explanation:
algo assim

Javier Ramos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dados de rastreamento do usuário


Explanation:
dados (provenientes) do rastreamento do usuário

Eneida Martins
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Seabra
46 mins

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: perfect
3 hrs

agree  Amilcar: "de usuários" ligeir melhor
18 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dados para rastreio de usuário


Explanation:
:)

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish