KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Manufacturing

line clearane

Portuguese translation: liberação da linha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:line clearane
Portuguese translation:liberação da linha
Entered by: Carlos Angelo

18:56 Aug 30, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / Manufacturing phases
English term or phrase: line clearane
Context:
"Confirmation of identity, LINE CLEARANCE and release of intermediate products is also part of the batch manufacturing record. After production, the products are kept in quarantine (...)."
Júlio César
Brazil
liberação da linha
Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto, supõe-se que se refira à linha de produção.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1linha de remoção/liquidação
Flavia Martins dos Santos
5liberação da linha
Carlos Angelo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
liberação da linha


Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto, supõe-se que se refira à linha de produção.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
linha de remoção/liquidação


Explanation:
I understand as a line of removal something that needs to be taken away from the stock.

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susy Ordaz
19 mins
  -> thanks