KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Manufacturing

backing

Portuguese translation: retirar a proteção adesiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pell adhesive backing
Portuguese translation:retirar a proteção adesiva
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

21:04 Feb 13, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: backing
Peel adhesive backing from cover assembly
===============
é uma descrição de uma operação
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
protecção (adesiva)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito grata
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1protecção (adesiva)Freitas e Silva
4parte traseirarhandler


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parte traseira


Explanation:
"Descasque a parte traseira adesiva do conjunto da cobertura"

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 92

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protecção (adesiva)


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muito grata
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
44 mins
  -> Obrigado, Humberto.