KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Manufacturing

GORE-TEX SEMI-CUSTOM-FITTED "BUNNYSUITS"

Portuguese translation: macacões anticontaminação semi-adaptados de goretex


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GORE-TEX SEMI-CUSTOM-FITTED "BUNNYSUITS"
Portuguese translation:macacões anticontaminação semi-adaptados de goretex
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

23:23 Feb 17, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: GORE-TEX SEMI-CUSTOM-FITTED "BUNNYSUITS"
AT COMPANIES SUCH AS INTEl, TECHNICIANS GO THROUGH MUlTIPlE STEPS, INCLUDING CHECKING INDIVIDUAL WAFERS, CONTAINING HUNDREDS OF
INDIVIDUAL CHIPS TO MAKE SURE THEY ARE PERFECT. TESTING IS DONE IN CLEAN ROOMS AND TECHNIClANS WEAR GORE-TEX SEMI-CUSTOM-FITTED "BUNNYSUITS" TO PREVENT CONTAMINATION.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
macacões anticontaminação semi-adaptados de goretex
Explanation:
diria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2008-02-18 23:17:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bunny suit: roupa bunny, macacão de coelho, macacão anticontaminação
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks a lot, my dear
Have a nice day you all
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4macacões anticontaminação semi-adaptados de goretex
Roberto Cavalcanti
3roupas de gore-tex escolhidas pelo cliente/personalizadasLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gore-tex semi-custom-fitted "bunnysuits"
roupas de gore-tex escolhidas pelo cliente/personalizadas


Explanation:
Veja abaixo uma foto das bunny suits.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cleanroom_suit
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gore-tex semi-custom-fitted "bunnysuits"
macacões anticontaminação semi-adaptados de goretex


Explanation:
diria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2008-02-18 23:17:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bunny suit: roupa bunny, macacão de coelho, macacão anticontaminação

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Tks a lot, my dear
Have a nice day you all
Teresa