KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Manufacturing

time-critical businesses

Portuguese translation: remessas urgentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time-critical businesses
Portuguese translation:remessas urgentes
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

14:29 Feb 20, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: time-critical businesses
Centros de Distribuição da FedEx: esses centros oferecem às empresas todos os serviços de depósito, por meio de uma rede de depósitos localizados nos Estados Unidos e no exterior Esse serviço é destinado principalmente to time-critical businesses. Goods stored in these centers are continuously available for 24-hour deliveries.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
remessas urgentes
Explanation:
Em se tratando da FedEx deve ser isso. :)
Selected response from:

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Grading comment
Resposta validada pelo cliente.
Gratíssima a todos
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6remessas urgentesLuiza Modesto
5 +2negócios nos quais o tempo é fundamental
Madalena Ribeiro
4negócios com entregas críticas
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
remessas urgentes


Explanation:
Em se tratando da FedEx deve ser isso. :)

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Resposta validada pelo cliente.
Gratíssima a todos
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Sem dúvida, é o que o contexto indica!
6 mins
  -> Obrigada. :)

agree  Claudio Mazotti
8 mins
  -> Obrigada. :)

agree  reginakersten
1 hr
  -> Obrigada. :)

agree  Robert Copeland
1 hr
  -> Obrigada. :)

agree  Lizette_b
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada. :)

agree  Humberto Ribas
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada. :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
negócios nos quais o tempo é fundamental


Explanation:
Penso que é este o sentido.

Madalena Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Freitas e Silva
25 mins

agree  Mrs Wood
3 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negócios com entregas críticas


Explanation:
possib.


Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 34