KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Manufacturing

continuous route systems

Portuguese translation: sistemas de trajetória contínua


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:continuous route systems
Portuguese translation:sistemas de trajetória contínua
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

22:37 Dec 8, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: continuous route systems
Numerical control systems are
able to handle two situations, namely, positional systems and
continuous route systems.
inesc
sistemas de trajetória contínua
Explanation:
ou de roteamento contínuo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 4 mins (2004-12-09 00:41:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou de posicionamento contínuo
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sistemas de trajetória contínua
Roberto Cavalcanti
4sistemas de condução contínua
Deolindo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemas de condução contínua


Explanation:
.

Deolindo
Angola
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roberto Cavalcanti: São sistemas de controle numérico para máquinas
47 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistemas de trajetória contínua


Explanation:
ou de roteamento contínuo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 4 mins (2004-12-09 00:41:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou de posicionamento contínuo

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
obrigada todos