KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

godown

Portuguese translation: entreposto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:godown
Portuguese translation:entreposto
Entered by: José Cavalcante

22:53 Mar 10, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: godown
The corresponding logistics chain involves Main warehouse, Mother godowns, C&F godowns and Retail Stockists.
José Cavalcante
Brazil
Entreposto
Explanation:
Principalmente na Índia.

{}s

Márcio
Selected response from:

M.Badra
Brazil
Grading comment
Mais uma vez, obrigado Márcio. Mande notícias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Entreposto
M.Badra
4armazém
Dr. Chrys Chrystello


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entreposto


Explanation:
Principalmente na Índia.

{}s

Márcio

M.Badra
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 517
Grading comment
Mais uma vez, obrigado Márcio. Mande notícias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
25 mins

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
armazém


Explanation:
neste contexto o termo clássico parecia tb apropriado

Dr. Chrys Chrystello
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 39